
| Outcome | Volume | Buy |
|---|---|---|
![]() Kansas City Chiefs 20% | $80.77K | |
![]() Buffalo Bills 20% | $35.54K | |
![]() Baltimore Ravens 16% | $6.12K | |
![]() Jacksonville Jaguars 10% | $59.07K | |
![]() Denver Broncos 7% | $44.52K |
FAQ
Tap a question to read the answer.
How many markets are available for "Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion "?
There are 16 active prediction markets available for "Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion " on FrenFlow, with $2.1 million in combined trading volume. Each market focuses on a different aspect or outcome.
What is the most traded market in this event?
The most traded market is "Cleveland Browns" with $410K in volume. Current odds: Yes at 5%.
What are the current odds for "Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion "?
Current standings
- 1Kansas City Chiefs20%
- 2Buffalo Bills20%
- 3Baltimore Ravens16%
- 4Jacksonville Jaguars10%
- 5Denver Broncos7%
Odds shift in real-time as traders buy and sell shares based on new information, so the ranking reflects the market's latest collective view.
How much trading activity has "Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion " generated?
"Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion " has generated $2.1 million in total trading volume since launch. Higher volume aggregates more participants behind the implied probabilities, generally tightening spreads and sharpening the consensus signal.
When do these markets close?
Markets in this event are scheduled to close around January 25, 2027. Individual markets may have different resolution dates depending on their specific conditions.
How do prediction markets work?
Prediction markets let you trade on the outcomes of real-world events. For "Pro Football: 2027 AFC Champion ", you can buy shares representing different outcomes. Share prices reflect the crowd's estimated probabilities. When a market resolves, correct shares pay $1.00 and incorrect shares pay $0.00. On FrenFlow you can also follow the top traders on this market and automatically copy their positions, so you participate in their picks without having to time each trade yourself.
