| Outcome | Volume | Buy |
|---|---|---|
![]() John Malkovich 37.6% | $15.73K | |
![]() Matt Damon 20% | $41.36K | |
![]() Andrew Scott 16% | $21.96K | |
![]() Tom Cruise 13% | $23.36K | |
![]() John Turturro 7.8% | $5.47K |
FAQ
Tap a question to read the answer.
How many markets are available for "Oscars 2027: Best Actor Winner"?
There are 18 active prediction markets available for "Oscars 2027: Best Actor Winner" on FrenFlow, with $181K in combined trading volume. Each market focuses on a different aspect or outcome.
What is the most traded market in this event?
The most traded market is "Matt Damon" with $41K in volume. Current odds: Yes at 19%.
What are the current odds for "Oscars 2027: Best Actor Winner"?
Current standings
- 1John Malkovich39%
- 2Matt Damon19%
- 3Andrew Scott17%
- 4Tom Cruise13%
- 5John Turturro4%
Odds shift in real-time as traders buy and sell shares based on new information, so the ranking reflects the market's latest collective view.
How much trading activity has "Oscars 2027: Best Actor Winner" generated?
"Oscars 2027: Best Actor Winner" has generated $181K in total trading volume since launch, with $16K traded in the last 24 hours. Higher volume aggregates more participants behind the implied probabilities, generally tightening spreads and sharpening the consensus signal.
What is the price trend for "Oscars 2027: Best Actor Winner"?
John Malkovich has moved up 1 point in the last 24 hours — from approximately 38% to 39%. Price movements reflect changing trader sentiment and new information entering the market.
When do these markets close?
Markets in this event are scheduled to close around July 1, 2027. Individual markets may have different resolution dates depending on their specific conditions.
How do prediction markets work?
Prediction markets let you trade on the outcomes of real-world events. For "Oscars 2027: Best Actor Winner", you can buy shares representing different outcomes. Share prices reflect the crowd's estimated probabilities. When a market resolves, correct shares pay $1.00 and incorrect shares pay $0.00. On FrenFlow you can also follow the top traders on this market and automatically copy their positions, so you participate in their picks without having to time each trade yourself.






